Adult Daily Class Schedule

 

 

Change Notice for Fall Semester

Saturday 9:30 am      Advanced Beginning Ballet        Carmen Perez for Irina Wunder

Sunday 10:00 am      Advanced Intermediate Ballet      Irina Wunder for Constance Walsh

Sunday 11:30 am      Advance Beginning Ballet      Irina Wunder for Constance Walsh

Sunday 10:15-11:15 am Cardio Barre    Pat Foreman (NEW CLASS!)

Substitute Notice

Saturday 10/20     12:30 pm         Adv Beginning Ballet       Elizabeth Watson for Silvia Burstein

Cancelation Notice

Beginning Jazz on Wednesdays at 7:30pm has been CANCELED for the remainder of the semester effective Sept. 12.

*Please note that substitutes are subject to change without notice. 

Fall Semester Schedule 

September 4 - February 3

Download the Fall Semester schedule here.

Monday

Start End Class Teacher
 10:45 AM  11:45 AM  Floor Barre  Rubin
 11:45 AM  1:00 PM  Advanced Beginning Ballet  Perez
 6:15 PM  7:30 PM  Beginning Ballet (non-beginners) w/ Accompanist    Walsh
 7:30 PM  9:00 PM  Intermediate Ballet w/ Accompanist  Walsh
 7:30 PM  9:00 PM  Intermediate Contemporary/Modern  Greymont

 

Tuesday

Start End Class Teacher
 10:00 AM  11:30 AM  Intermediate Ballet w/ Accompanist Moncure Fellows
 10:00 AM  11:30 AM  Advanced Beginning Modern/ Improv Burstein
 11:30 AM  12:45 PM  50+ Basic Beginning Ballet Burstein
11:45 AM 1:00 PM  Beginning Ballet (non-begin) Perez
11:45 AM  1:00 PM  Advanced Beginning Ballet  Moncure Fellows
 6:15 PM  7:30 PM  Advanced Tap Braden
 7:15 PM  8:30 PM  Beginning Modern Greymont
 7:30 PM  8:45 PM  Intermediate Tap Braden
 7:30 PM  9:00 PM  Advanced Beginning Ballet w/ Accompanist Cuff

 

Wednesday

Start End Class Teacher
10:45 AM  11:45 AM  Floor Barre  Rubin
11:45 AM  1:00 PM  Advanced Beginning Ballet   Rubin
 7:00 PM  8:00 PM  Advanced Beginning Tap  Braden
 7:15 PM  8:15 PM  Intro to Ballet 4-Week Workshops (Sept 5 - 26, Oct 3 - 24, Oct 31 - Nov 28 (no Nov 21), Jan 2 - 23)  King
7:30 PM  8:30 PM  Basic Beginning Jazz   CANCELED Styles
 7:30 PM  8:45 PM  Beginning Ballet (non-beg)  Tran
 7:30 PM  9:00 PM  Intermediate Theater Dance  M. Watson
8:00 PM  9:00 PM  Basic Beginning Tap  Braden

 

Thursday

Start  End Class Teacher
 9:00 AM  10:00 AM  Beginning Tap  Braden
 10:00 AM  11:30 AM  Intermediate Ballet w/ Accompanist  Burstein
 10:15 AM  11:15 AM  Intermediate Tap  Braden
11:30 AM  12:45 PM  Advanced Tap  Braden
 11:30 AM  12:45 PM  50+ Basic Beginning Ballet  Tran
 11:45 AM   1:00 PM  Advanced Beginning Ballet w/ Accompanist  Burstein
 6:30 PM  7:30 PM  Basic Beginning Hip Hop     McShan
 7:30 PM  8:45 PM  Basic Beginning Theater Dance  McShan
 7:30 PM  8:45 PM  Basic Beginning Ballet       Tran
 7:30 PM  9:00 PM  Advanced Beginning Ballet w/ Accompanist  Walsh
 7:30 PM  9:00 PM  Intermediate Jazz  Greymont

 

Friday

Start End Class Teacher
 10:00 AM  11:30 AM  Advanced Intermediate Ballet  Perez
 11:45 AM  1:00 PM Beginning Ballet (non-begin)  Perez
 6:30 PM  8:00 PM  Advanced Beginning Ballet  Burstein
 8:00 PM  9:00 PM  Beginning Pointe  Burstein

 

Saturday

Start End Class Teacher
 8:15 AM  9:30 AM  Flex-Stretch  Lewis
 9:00 AM  10:15 AM  Basic Beginning Ballet               Sullivan
 9:30 AM  11:00 AM  Advanced Beginning Ballet w/ Accompanist  Perez
 10:00 AM  11:00 AM  Cardio Barre  Foreman
 11:15 AM  12:15 PM  Conditioning for Ballet  Foreman
 12:30 PM  2:00 PM  Intermediate Ballet   Burstein

 

Sunday

Start End Class Teacher
 10:00 AM  11:30 AM  Advanced Intermediate Ballet w/ Accompanist   Wunder      
 10:15 AM  11:15 AM  Cardio Barre  Foreman
 11:30 AM  1:00 PM  Advanced Beginning Ballet w/ Accompanist  Wunder
 11:30 AM  12:30 PM  Pilates with Props   Foreman
 1:00 PM  2:00 PM  Conditioning for Ballet  Foreman