Adult Daily Class Schedule

 

 

Sub Notice

Thursday, December 12   7:30 PM  Basic Beginning Ballet   Danielle King for Veronique Tran

Thursday, December 12          7:30 PM    Intermediate Jazz     Jordan Daugherty for Samantha Greymont

Saturday, December 14          8:15 AM    Flex Stretch     CANCELLED

Sunday, December 15             10:00 AM         Adv Intermediate Ballet                Carmen Perez for Constance Walsh

Sunday, December 15             11:30 AM         Adv Beginning Ballet                Carmen Perez for Constance Walsh

Monday, December 16            7:30 PM   Intermediate Contemporary   Abby Leithart for Samantha Greymont

Tuesday, December 17                7:30 PM Adv Beg Ballet                Marina Castilla for Shu Chen Cuff

Wednesday, December 18           6:30 PM Beginning Jazz                Kami McCracken for Samantha Greymont

Wednesday, December 18              7:30 PM Beginning Modern                 Kami McCracken for Samantha Greymont

Wednesday, December 18                  7:30 PM   Beginning Ballet Non Beginner   Maria Watson for Veronique Tran

Thursday, December 19     11:30 AM  50+ Basic Ballet    Amy Tsui for Veronique Tran

Thursday, December 19      7:30 PM  Intermediate Jazz    Maria Watson for Samantha Greymont

Thursday, December 19   7:30 PM  Basic Beginning Ballet   Amelia Nickles for Veronique Tran

 

 

Cancellation Notice

*Please note that substitutes are subject to change without notice. 

Fall Semester Schedule 

September 3 - February 2

Download the Fall Semester schedule here.

 

Walk-In Week Schedule 

December 26 - January 5

Download the Walk-In Week schedule here.

 

Current Semester Schedule (September 3 - February 2)

Monday

Start End Class Teacher
 10:45 AM  11:45 AM  Floor Barre  Rubin
 11:45 AM  1:00 PM  Advanced Beginning Ballet  Perez
 11:45 AM  1:00 PM  Beginning Ballet (non-beginners)  Rubin
 6:15 PM  7:30 PM  Beginning Ballet (non-beginners)  Walsh
 7:30 PM  9:00 PM  Intermediate Musical Theater   Watson
 7:30 PM  9:00 PM  Intermediate Contemporary/Modern  Greymont

 

Tuesday

Start End Class Teacher
 10:00 AM           11:30 AM          Intermediate Ballet Moncure Fellows
 10:00 AM  11:30 AM  Advanced Beginning Modern/ Improv Burstein
 11:30 AM  12:45 PM  50+ Basic Beginning Ballet Burstein
11:45 AM 1:00 PM  Beginning Ballet (non-begin)  Perez
11:45 AM  1:00 PM  Advanced Beginning Ballet Moncure Fellows
 6:15 PM  7:30 PM  Advanced Tap Braden
       
 7:30 PM  8:45 PM  Intermediate Tap  Braden
 7:30 PM    9:00 PM  Advanced Beginning Ballet Cuff

 

Wednesday

Start End Class Teacher
10:45 AM         11:45 AM  Floor Barre  Rubin
11:45 AM  1:15 PM  Advanced Beginning Ballet   Rubin
6:30 PM  7:30 PM Beginning Jazz Greymont
 7:00 PM           8:00 PM             Advanced Beginning Tap   Braden
 7:15 PM  8:15 PM

 4-Week Intro to Ballet Workshop 

(Sept. 4 - 25, Oct. 2 - 23, Oct. 30 - Nov. 20, Nov. 27 - Dec. 18, Jan 8 - Jan. 29)

 Ruch
 7:30 PM  8:45 PM  Beginning Modern  Greymont
 7:30 PM  8:45 PM  Beginning Ballet (non-beg)  Tran
 7:30 PM  9:00 PM  Intermediate Ballet  Powell
 8:00 PM  9:00 PM  Basic Beginning Tap  Braden

 

Thursday

Start  End Class Teacher
 9:00 AM        10:00 AM      Beginning Tap   Braden
 10:00 AM  11:30 AM  Intermediate Ballet  Burstein
 10:15 AM  11:15 AM  Intermediate Tap  Braden
11:30 AM  12:45 PM  Advanced Tap   Braden
 11:30 AM  12:45 PM  50+ Basic Beginning Ballet  Tran
 11:45 AM   1:00 PM  Advanced Beginning Ballet  Burstein
 6:30 PM  7:30 PM  Beginning Hip Hop     McShan
 7:30 PM  8:45 PM  Beginning Theater Dance  McShan
 7:30 PM  8:45 PM  Basic Beginning Ballet       Tran
 7:30 PM  9:00 PM  Advanced Beginning Ballet  Walsh
 7:30 PM  9:00 PM  Intermediate Jazz  Greymont

 

Friday

Start End Class Teacher
 10:00 AM     11:30 AM       Advanced Intermediate Ballet  Perez
 11:30 AM  12:30 PM  Conditioning for Ballet  Foreman
 11:45 AM  1:00 PM Beginning Ballet (non-begin)  Perez
 6:30 PM  8:00 PM  Advanced Beginning Ballet  Burstein
 8:00 PM  9:00 PM  Beginning Pointe  Burstein

 

Saturday

Start End Class Teacher
 8:15 AM              9:30 AM               Flex-Stretch  Lewis
 9:00 AM  10:15 AM  Beginning Ballet (Non-Beginners)             Wunder
 9:30 AM  11:00 AM  Advanced Beginning Ballet  Perez
 11:15 AM  12:15 PM  Conditioning for Ballet (NO CLASS 12/7)  Foreman
 12:30 PM  2:00 PM  Intermediate Ballet   Burstein

 

Sunday

Start End Class Teacher
 10:00 AM                    11:30 AM                   Advanced Intermediate Ballet  Walsh
 10:30 AM  11:30 AM  Cardio Barre  Foreman
 11:30 AM  1:00 PM  Advanced Beginning Ballet   Walsh
 11:30 AM  12:30 PM  Pilates with Props  Foreman
 1:00 PM  2:00 PM  Conditioning for Ballet  Foreman